Main Menu

Explore More

Quicklinks

Activity Buses

McKnight Middle School Activity Bus Routes 

Activity Buses are available for students on Mondays, Tuesday and Thursdays. Only students staying after school for athletics, clubs, teacher help, and other school activities may use the buses.  Students may not leave campus and then come back at 4:00 PM to ride the bus home (with the exception of going to St. Matthew's for after school club).  

Students need to pick up an Activity Bus Pass from the teacher, coach or sponsor supervising them after school.  Activity Buses will pick up students at approximately 4:05-4:10 PM outside the commons.     

Please note, this is not the regular bus route and each bus runs a modified bus route.  Students need to know their address and find the closest activity bus stop to their house. 

 

*The last day for activity buses will be june 8th*

 

Route 12 from McKnight Middle School: 

     TIME        
STOP 
 

4:00pm 

McKnight Middle School 

 

4:03pm 

975 Aberdeen Ave NE

 

4:06pm 

NE 3rd St & Monterey Dr NE / Bronson Way NE & Monterey Dr NE & NE 3rd St

 

4:11pm 

NE 12th St & Olympia Ave NE

 

4:14pm 

NE 7th St & Harrington Ave NE / Harrington Ave NE & NE 7th St

 

4:16pm 

Edmond Ave NE & NE 4th / Brighton Ridge Apts & Edmonds Ave NE & NE 4th St

 

4:17pm 

NE 1st St & Ferndale Ave / Ferndale Ave NE & NE 1st St

 

4:19pm 

Camas Ave SE & SE 2nd Ct

 

 

Route 17 from McKnight Middle School:  

    TIME       
STOP 
 

4:00pm 

McKnight Middle School 

 

4:14pm 

Kennydale Elementary / 1700 NE 28th St

 

4:24pm 

Union Ave SE & SE 2nd Pl  

4:24pm 

375 Union Ave SE (Sunnydale Park)  

4:26pm 

Bremerton Pl NE & Bremerton Ave NE  

4:27pm 

Jericho Ave SE & Maplewood Heights Elementary  

4:32pm 

156th Ave SE & SE 2nd Pl  

4:34pm 

156th Ave SE & SE 144th Pl  

4:39pm 

SE 144th St & 142 Ave SE