Activity Buses

McKnight Middle School Activity Bus Routes 

Activity Buses are available for students on Mondays, Tuesday and Thursdays. Only students staying after school for athletics, clubs, teacher help, and other school activities may use the buses.  Students may not leave campus and then come back at 4:00 PM to ride the bus home (with the exception of going to St. Matthew's for after school club).  

Students need to pick up an Activity Bus Pass from the teacher, coach or sponsor supervising them after school.  Activity Buses will pick up students at approximately 4:05-4:10 PM outside the commons.     

Please note, this is not the regular bus route and each bus runs a modified bus route.  Students need to know their address and find the closest activity bus stop to their house. 

Route 20 from McKnight Middle School: 

TIME 

STOP 

 

4:15pm 

School: McKnight Middle School 

 

4:19pm 

Kennydale Elementary 

 

4:29pm 

SE 2nd Place & Union Avenue SE [S] 

 

4:29pm 

Bremerton Avenue NE & NE 2nd Street [SW] 

 

4:30pm 

Bremerton Avenue NE & NE 2nd Street [SW] 

 

4:31pm 

NE 2nd Street & Chelan Avenue NE [S] 

 

4:35pm 

156th Avenue SE & SE 132nd Street [NW] 

 

4:35pm 

156th Avenue SE & NE 1st Street [W] 

 

4:35pm    

156th Avenue SE & SE 2nd Place [NW] 

 

4:36pm 

156th Avenue SE & SE 144th Place [NW] 

 

4:41pm 

SE 142nd Street & 148th Place SE [NE] 

 

4:42pm 

144th Avenue SE & 142nd Street [NE] 

 

4:44pm 

Jericho Avenue NE & NE 2nd Street [SE] 

 

 

Route 23 from McKnight Middle School: 

TIME 

STOP 

 

4:15pm    

School: McKnight Middle School 

 

4:17pm 

Edmonds Avenue NE & NE 9th Street [NW] 

 

4:18pm 

NE 7th Street & Harrington Avenue NE 

 

4:21pm 

NE 12th Street & Olympia Avenue NE [SW] 

 

4:22pm 

Monroe Avenue NE & NE 10th Street [NW] 

 

4:23pm 

Monroe Avenue NW & NE 7th Street [NW] 

 

4:25pm 

NE 4th Street & Index Place NE [NE] 

 

4:26pm 

NE 4th Street & Edmonds Avenue NE [NE] 

 

4:27pm 

Ferndale Avenue NE & NE 1st Street [N] 

 

4:29pm 

259 Camas Avenue SE [NE] 

 

4:31pm 

NE 3rd Street & Monterey Drive Ne [NE] 

 

4:34pm 

SE 5th Street & SE 6th Street [SW] 

 

4:44pm 

Taylor Place NW & NW 6th Street [E]